|  Login

2009 4th Competition

   CLASSICAL DANCE:

Category

Participator

Title

Choreographer

Teacher

Place

Solo, 13 and above

Jessica Chu

碟   兒

Unknown



Jade Lin

First Place

Solo, 13 and above

Elizabeth Shih

劍 舞 輕 影

Modifies by Na Zhou

Na Zhou



Second Place

Solo, 13 and above

Danica Yang

琵  琶  行

Modified by Na Zhou

Jade Lin



Second Place

Solo, 13 and above

Elizabeth Shih

劍 舞 輕 影

Modifies by Na Zhou

Na Zhou



Second Place

Solo, 13 and above

Helen Zhao

獨   自

Alone

Unknown

Helen Zhao

Honorable Mention

Solo, 13 and above

Angel Jin

書 苑 情 話

Romantic Whisper in School

Unknown

Jade Lin

Honorable Mention

Solo, 12 and under

Emerald Wong

Heroine

Danica Yang

Danica Yang

Honorable Mention



Group, 13 and above

American Chinese Art Society

鼓  韻

The Rhythm of Drums

Unknown, Modified by Chun-Hong Siu

Jade Lin



Second Place

Group, 13 and above

American Chinese Art Society

敦  煌

Vivid Dounhuang

Grace Chan

Grace Chan



Honorable Mention

 FOLK  DANCE:

Category

Participator

Title

Choreographer

Teacher

School

Solo, 13 and above

Alison Wong

大蘭花與小蘭花

Big Orchid and Small Orchid

Unknown

Alison Wong

First Place

Solo, 13 and above

Stephanie Chen

舞    蝶

 Dance Butterfly

趙 亞 玲

 Modified by Na Zhou

Na Zhou

Second Place

Solo, 13 and above

Alice Lu

扇舞儷人



Modified by Na Zhou

Na Zhou

Honorable Mention

Solo, 12 and under

Tiffany Yu

山村小姑娘

Century Chinese Language School, in Framingham

李    娜

Honorable Mention

Duet, 13 and above

Jessica Chu

Melissa Lewis

小 放 牛

The Little Cowboy

Jade Lin

Jade Lin

Honorable Mention

Group, 13 and above

American Chinese Art Society

美 阿 里

Mei-Ah-Li

Unknown

Modified by Lucia Liu

Lucia Liu

Honorable Mention

Group, 12 and under

ACAS Dance Studio Class A

節  慶  樂

Happy Celebration

Jade Lin

Jade Lin

First Place

Group, 12 and under

ACAS Dance Studio Class B



Dance of  Umbrellas

Jade Lin

Jade Lin

Second Place

Group, 12 and under

The Chinese Language School  Folk Dance Class

Cute Little Girls

Min Luo

Elizabeth Shih

Honorable Mention



Group, 12 and under

朱 碧 云 舞 蹈 學 校

Biyun Zhu Dance School

新  天  地



Linda Biyun Zhu

Linda Biyun Zhu

Honorable Mention

Group, 12 and under

American Chinese Art Society

石  榴  花

Pomegranate Flowers

Unknown

Camilla Yu

Honorable Mention

MINORITY  DANCE﹕

Category

Participator

Title

Choreographer

Teacher

School

Solo, 13 and above

Camilla Yu

阿呷嫫

Ah Xia Mo

Unknown



Grace Chan

First Place

Solo, 13 and above

Melissa Lewis

泉之情



Na Zhou



Jade Lin/Na Zhou

Second Place



Solo, 13 and above

Emily Chen

霧    雨

Misty Rain

Unknown

Jade Lin

Honorable Mention

Solo, 13 and above

Briana Lee

少    唉

Unknown

Jade Lin



Honorable Mention

Duet, 13 and above

Jessica Chu

Angel Jin

掀起妳的蓋頭來

Uncover Your Veil

Jade Lin

Jade Lin

First Place

Trio, 13 and above

Stephanie Chen

Angel Jin

Melissa Lewis

邵 多 麗

Shao-Duo-Li

Unknown

Modified by Lucie Lui

Lucia Lui

Honorable Mention

Group, 13 and above

American Chinese Art Society

水    鄉

Water Village

Unknown

Danica Yang

Honorable Mention

4th Competition Photos

Displaying 1-9 of 26 items.
Loading...